Viewer list:
← Older revision
Revision as of 16:14, 12 November 2012
Line 21:
Line 21:
|-
|-
{{TPVD-Listing|Firestorm|The next generation viewer from The Phoenix Firestorm Project, Firestorm is based on the V2/V3 LGPL code with many interface changes and feature additions.|{{TPVD-Platform|Windows}}{{TPVD-Platform|MacOS}}{{TPVD-Platform|Linux}}}}
{{TPVD-Listing|Firestorm|The next generation viewer from The Phoenix Firestorm Project, Firestorm is based on the V2/V3 LGPL code with many interface changes and feature additions.|{{TPVD-Platform|Windows}}{{TPVD-Platform|MacOS}}{{TPVD-Platform|Linux}}}}
+
+
|-
+
{{TPVD-Listing|Imprudence|The goal of Imprudence is to improve the user interface and usability of the viewer through community involvement, thoughtful design, modern development methods, and a pro-change atmosphere.
+
{{TPVD-Incomplete-Listing|Imprudence}}|{{TPVD-Platform|Windows}}{{TPVD-Platform|MacOS}}{{TPVD-Platform|Linux}}}}
|- style="background-color: #ffd;"
|- style="background-color: #ffd;"
-
|colspan=3|'' Second Life
Beta
3.4.1 (would be here based on crash rate)''
+
|colspan=3|'' Second Life
Release
3.4.1 (would be here based on crash rate)''
+
+
|-
+
{{TPVD-Listing|Phoenix|Phoenix Viewer is a Third Party Viewer based from the LL Snowglobe 1.5 code base, created by The Phoenix Viewer Project Inc (non-profit) Devleopment Team. Large feature set and dedicated Support team available 24/7 to help our users with any issue.|{{TPVD-Platform|Windows}}{{TPVD-Platform|MacOS}}{{TPVD-Platform|Linux}}}}
|- style="background-color: #ffd;"
|- style="background-color: #ffd;"
-
|colspan=3|'' Second Life
Release
3.4.
0
(would be here based on crash rate)''
+
|colspan=3|'' Second Life
Beta
3.4.
2
(would be here based on crash rate)''
|-
|-
-
{{TPVD-Listing|
Imprudence
|The
goal of Imprudence
is
to improve
the
user interface
and
usability of the viewer through community involvement
,
thoughtful design
,
modern development methods
, and
a pro-change atmosphere
.
+
{{TPVD-Listing|
Dolphin
|The
Dolphin Viewer
is
a viewer for virtual worlds, based on
the
official Linden Lab source code, that contains many fixes
and
enhancements for builders
,
explorers
,
sailors
, and
other vehicle enthusiasts
.|{{TPVD-Platform|Windows}}{{TPVD-Platform|MacOS}}{{TPVD-Platform|Linux}}}}
-
{{TPVD-Incomplete-Listing|Imprudence}}
|{{TPVD-Platform|Windows}}{{TPVD-Platform|MacOS}}{{TPVD-Platform|Linux}}}}
+
|-
|-
{{TPVD-Listing|Catznip|Catznip aims to refine and reinvent your window into Second Life. Our focus is stability, usability, privacy and plenty of new original home grown features. It's about taking a fresh look at things and attempting to do them better.|{{TPVD-Platform|Windows}}{{TPVD-Platform|Linux}}|iconversion=2}}
{{TPVD-Listing|Catznip|Catznip aims to refine and reinvent your window into Second Life. Our focus is stability, usability, privacy and plenty of new original home grown features. It's about taking a fresh look at things and attempting to do them better.|{{TPVD-Platform|Windows}}{{TPVD-Platform|Linux}}|iconversion=2}}
-
-
|-
-
{{TPVD-Listing|Phoenix|Phoenix Viewer is a Third Party Viewer based from the LL Snowglobe 1.5 code base, created by The Phoenix Viewer Project Inc (non-profit) Devleopment Team. Large feature set and dedicated Support team available 24/7 to help our users with any issue.|{{TPVD-Platform|Windows}}{{TPVD-Platform|MacOS}}{{TPVD-Platform|Linux}}}}
|-
|-
Line 56:
Line 59:
!Description
!Description
!Platforms
!Platforms
-
-
|-
-
{{TPVD-Listing|Dolphin|The Dolphin Viewer is a viewer for virtual worlds, based on the official Linden Lab source code, that contains many fixes and enhancements for builders, explorers, sailors, and other vehicle enthusiasts.|{{TPVD-Platform|Windows}}{{TPVD-Platform|MacOS}}{{TPVD-Platform|Linux}}}}
|-
|-