← Older revision
Revision as of 22:07, 11 February 2014
Line 1:
Line 1:
−
This document is up to date as of June 13, 2012.
+
This document is up to date as of February 11, 2014.
−
−
''(The "notes" column contains planned extension under new system. All phones will be 6 button digital phones unless noted. Some phones are 24 button digital phones, some are 6 or 24 button IP phones. A few of the phones will be eventually replaced by speakers as they are primarily used by the paging system.)''
−
−
For a printable quick reference in OpenOffice Calc format (.ods), please click here: [[File:phoneextensionlist.ods]]
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"
|+Sortable table
|+Sortable table
|-
|-
−
! Location !! Name !! Type !! Ext !! Voice Mail? !! Notes
+
! Ext !! Location !! Name !! Type
−
|-
−
| donor desk || (donor desk) || IP-24 || 100 || no ||
−
|-
−
| volunteer desk || (volunteer desk 1) || IP-24 || 101 || yes ||
−
|-
−
| volunteer desk || (volunteer desk 2) || Dig-24 || 102 || no ||
−
|-
−
| tech support || (tech support 1) || IP-24 || 103 || yes ||
−
|-
−
| tech support || (tech support 2) || Dig-24 || 104 || no ||
|-
|-
−
| thrift store || (thrift store) || Dig-6 || 105 || no ||
+
| 100 || Donor desk || DONOR || IP-24
|-
|-
−
| meeting room || (meeting room) || Dig-6 || 106 || no ||
+
| 101 || Volunteer desk || VOLUNTEER 1 || IP-24
|-
|-
−
| big office || stephen || Dig-6 || 107 || yes ||
+
| 102 || Volunteer desk || VOLUNTEER 2 || Dig-24
|-
|-
−
| (See RfS) || (nowhere) || Dig-6 || 108 || (suspended) ||
+
| 103 || Tech support || TECHSUP 1 || IP-24
|-
|-
−
| big office || liane || Dig-6 || 109 || yes ||
+
| 104 || Tech support || TECHSUP 2 || Dig-24
|-
|-
−
| library || (librarian) || Dig-6 || 110 || no ||
+
| 105 || Thrift store || THRIFT STORE || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| wine cellar || darren [edu/grants] || Dig-6 || 111 || yes ||
+
| 106 || Meeting room || MEETING RM || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| wine cellar || mark [hr] || Dig-6 || 112 || yes ||
+
| 107 || Sales || SALES OFFICE || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| wine cellar || omar || Dig-6 || 113 || yes ||
+
| 109 || Big office || GERRY || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| wine cellar || paul || Dig-6 || 114 || yes ||
+
| 111 || Public Services || DARREN || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| big office || amelia || Dig-6 || 115 || yes ||
+
| 112 || Small office || MARK || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| monkey house || hw grant interns || Dig-6 || 116 || yes ||
+
| 113 || Wine cellar || OMAR || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| big office || brian [store vm] || Dig-6 || 117 || yes ||
+
| 114 || SDA || SDA || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| big office || darryl || IP-6 || 118 || yes ||
+
| 115 || Classroom || CLASSROOM || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| wine cellar || cynthia || Dig-6 || 119 || yes ||
+
| 116 || Big office || HW GRANTS || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| big office || richard || IP-6 || 120 || yes ||
+
| 117 || Macintosh area || MACINTOSH || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| big office || sean || Dig-6 || 121 || yes ||
+
| 118 || Big office || DARRYL || IP-6
|-
|-
−
| big office || austin || Dig-6 || 129 || yes ||
+
| 119 || BETA (eval) || BETA 2 || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| build || (builders) || Dig-6 || 122 || no ||
+
| 120 || Big office || RICHARD || IP-6
|-
|-
−
| (available) || (available) || Dig-6 || 123 || yes ||
+
| 121 || Big office || KELLY || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| recycling || (recyclers) || Dig-6 || 124 || yes ||
+
| 122 || BETA (desktops) || BETA 1 || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| advanced testing || (none) || none || || || replace with speakers
+
| 124 || Recycling || RECYCLING || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| printer land || (none) || none || || || replace with speakers
+
| 125 || Sort land || SORT LAND || Dig-6
|-
|-
−
| system evaluation || (none) || none || || || replace with speakers
+
| 126 || Receiving || RECEIVING || Dig-12
|-
|-
−
| laptops || laptops || (none) || || || implement with speakers
+
| 129 || Big office || AUSTIN || Dig-6
|}
|}