Olympic medallist Wendy Houvenaghel wins womens event in Realteam 25 mile trial event, Overflow/Junior results as well
Junior/Women
1 Luke Davies Velo Club St Raphael 00:53:38 1st Junior
2 Wendy Houvenaghel Bike Chain Ricci Ltd 00:54:10 1st Woman
3 Daniel Alderton Guernsey Velo Club 00:54:14 2nd Junior
4 Rebecca Rimmington TrainSharp RT 00:55:26 2nd Woman
5 Paula Moseley Climb on Bikes RT 00:55:35 3rd Woman
6 Seb Tremlett Guernsey Velo Club 00:56:00
7 Kurtis Rowe Yeovil CC 00:56:26
8 Will Houghton Hillingdon CC 00:56:29
9 Lynne Taylor Borntobike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:57:16 1st woman vet
10 Joanna Watts Guernsey Velo Club 00:57:26 4th woman
11 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & Dist CC 00:57:43
12 Karina Bowie TrainSharp RT 00:58:02
13 Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club 00:58:25
14 Heather Greening Keswick Bikes 00:59:11
15 Lowenna Smith Cadence RT 01:01:30
16 Sharon Clifford Coventry RC 01:01:54
17 Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Hereford & Dis Whs CC 01:02:27
18 Susan Burnett Newport Phoenix CC 01:02:53
19 Kim Homewood Penzance Wheelers CC 01:03:41
20 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon CC 01:03:58
21 Fenella Brown Redditch Road & Path CC 01:04:40
22 Zoe Ludwig-Tantrum Didcot Phoenix CC 01:05:53
23 Margaret Coyle Gloucester City CC 01:06:19
24 Sally Harmer Pembrokeshire Velo 01:06:46
25 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme RC – Swinnerton Cycles 01:07:47
Overflow
1 Les Liddiard Team Jewson – MI Racing 00:53:59 1st
2 Paul O’Reilly Guernsey Velo Club 00:55:08 2nd
3 Martin Williams Pembrokeshire Velo 00:55:21 3rd
4 Jonathan Wood Velo Sport Jersey 00:55:32 4th
5 Chris Tatton Sodbury Cycle-Sport 00:56:28 1st Vet
6 Jonathan Ellis Royal Sutton CC 00:56:41
7 Garry Mccallum Penzance Wheelers CC 00:57:14
8 Stephen Cook Lindsey Roads CC 00:57:19
9 Bill Gannon Port Talbot Whs CC 00:57:39
10 Steve Biddulph Borntobike – Bridgtown Cycles 00:57:45
11 Lee Wells Caesarean CC (Jersey) 00:57:46
12 Neale Lewis Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:57:49
13 Gareth Thomas San Domenico 00:57:56
14 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District RC 00:57:57
15 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:39
16 Mark Hancocks Stourbridge Velo 00:58:43
17 Lee Watts Bynea Cycling Club 00:59:01
18 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 00:59:45
19 Mark Nott Ogmore Valley Whs 00:59:49
20 Graham Smith Severn RC 00:59:51
21 Clint Welson Hereford & Dis Whs CC 00:59:54
22 David Lancaster VC 10 01:00:02
23 Graham Brant Ciclos Uno 01:00:04
24 Steve Elcocks Wrekinsport CC 01:00:10
25 Adrian Sullivan Merthyr CC 01:00:21
26 Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC 01:00:29
27 Simon Crisp Severn RC 01:00:34
28 Iain Mcleod Denny Road Club – SCU 01:00:42
29 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club 01:00:50
30 Jeff Adams Pontypool RCC 01:00:55
31 Chis Hall Lyme RC – Swinnerton Cycles 01:01:00
32 Andrew Vaughan City RC (Hull) 01:01:31
33 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT 01:01:32
34 Rod Remedios Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:01:49
35 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dis Whs CC 01:02:00
36 Peter Murrieri M & D Cycles Specialised 01:02:23
37 Alan Cooper Avonlea/Treasure RT 01:02:33
38 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 01:02:41
39 James White San Domenico 01:03:10
40 Jason Strange Ogmore Valley Whs 01:03:23
41 Brian Dalling Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 01:03:38
42 Simon Westlake Merthyr CC 01:03:42
43 Matthew Armitage Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:04:06
44 Phil Gambles Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:04:39
45 John Howells Corinium CC 01:05:26
46 Steven Williams Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 01:06:18
47 Derek Morgan Gannet CC 01:07:19
48 Ken Squibb Cardiff Ajax CC 01:11:36
49 Jeff Chambers Bynea Cycling Club 01:12:13
50 Alan Pickard Bath CC 01:12:28
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
TT Result: WLCA 25
TT Result: Realteam Open 25
Result: Realteam Open 25
Tour de France: TTT – Aussie, Aussie, Aussie
Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers Open 25 TT
Result: Bridlington CC SpoCo
Report/Results: Dorset 2 Day
Tour de France: Stage 3 – Gerrans!
Results: Team Tor 2000 Circuit Series # 4
Result: Taw Velo Stags Head Veterans Road Race
Results: CC Giro Circuit Races
Result: Paramount CRT Summer Road Race
Result: TMG Horizon Road Race
Result: NCRA Rockingham Raceway Handicap Series: Race 7
Result: EMEG Road Race League
TT Result: Thanet RC Open 25
Result: Liverpool Century 10 mile TT
Result: Manchester & District TTA 50
Result: Lindsey Roads CC Open 10
Results: Richmond Park Time Trial
Results: LVRC Reg 9 Circuit Championships
Result: Calthwaite Road Race
Tour de France: Jan Bakelants into Yellow Jersey
Report: Doyle Dominates Racecourse Circuit
Result: Icknield Road Club 25 mile Open Time Trial
Result: Clifton CC LVRC Races
Report/Result: Clifton CC Road Race
Result: Lea Valley RR
Result: Mercia 25 mile TT
Result: SERRL Summer Series
Dorset 2 Day: Robbins Defends Yellow!
Result: Somerset RC 10TT
Result: Redhill CC Road Race
Result: Ron O’Brien Memorial Road Race
Results: Elveden Races 5
Result: SWSCP Dalbeattie Classic
Results: Dick Longdragon Memorial RR
Report: Another win for Bottrill
Report/Results/Photos: Curlew Cup (Women’s) & Beaumont Trophy
Tour de France 2013: Stage 1 – Kittel!
Other News on VeloUK
Preview: Circuit Series Returns to Stockton
Team News: Historic Performances from Orica GreenEdge
News: King of the Classics to ride for world’s newest team
Tour Team News: 9th Dissapointing for BMC
Pain on the Plain sportive for SSAFA Forces Help Charity
Preview: Stockton Velo29-Altura Grand Prix
News: “Hitters Grand Prix”
News: Wessex Cyclo Cross League 2013/14
News: GB Announces Team for Track & Road Euros
Team News: Brave Move for Men in Black
Sportive News: Marlow “Red Kite Ride”
Preview: Celebration of cycle racing in Otley
News: Summer Cyclocross Series
News: Manchester Wheelers launch 130th Anniversary Celebrations
Tour Team News: White jersey for Kwiatkowski
Tour de France: Alberto Contador bruised after stage 1 crash
Tour de France, Cadel Evans Back Safely
Tour de France: Injury Updates – Tony Martin
Tour de France: Cavendish – ‘I didn’t crash’
Matthew Bostock is RL360′s Rider of the Month for May
2013 Tour de France at Glance
News: 10th Colne Grand Prix!
News: George Samuel Memorial Hove Park Crits Series
Preview: Dorset Two Day this weekend
News: SiS JOIN EVOLVED TESTING PROGRAMME WITH HFL
News: Pinsent Masons sponsoring Women’s race at Otley Cycle Races
Team News: NetApp-Endura wild card for Poland tour
News: Finale for Elveden Road Race Series This Weekend
News: Slapton Wheeler (Ride to the Horns)
News: Small GB Team for Para Road Worlds
News: Mildenhall Cycling Club’s 60th year Reunion
News: 10 record for Team Swift
Team News: Another title for Endura sponsored team
Team News: BMC Adds Three More National Titles
Rider news: Matt Brammeier Wins Fourth Irish Road Title
Team News: Kristian House 6th in Road Champs
Team News: Evans Lead BMC at Tour de France
News: New Women’s Race Needs Riders
Team News: National title for Endura Team
Team news: 5th TT Title for Chavanel