Here is The Courier daily composite schedule. Area college schedules (UF, ONU, Bluffton) and area prep wrestling, hockey, gymnastics, bowling and swimming from schools in our circulation area.
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, Nov. 22
College Athletics
MEN’S & WOMEN’S SWIMMING — Findlay at Doug Coers Invitational, Muncie, Ind., 6
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern vs. Buffalo State at Buffalo State Classic, 8 p.m.
Prep Bowling
Patrick Henry at Defiance, 4
Prep Hockey
Troy at Findlay, 7
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Nov. 23
College Athletics
CROSS COUNTRY — NCAA Division III championships at Hanover, Ind., TBA
VOLLEYBALL — Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Tournament semifinals, TBA
SWIMMING — Findlay at Doug Coers Invitational, Muncie, Ind., 10 a.m.
WRESTLING — Ohio Northern at Olivet, Mich. Duals, 10:30 a.m.
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern vs. Johnson & Wales at Buffalo State Classic, 2 p.m.
Goshen at Bluffton, 3
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Adrian at Ohio Northern, 3
ENGLISH EQUESTRIAN — Findlay at IHSA Show at Painsville
Prep Bowling
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Lima Temple Christian at Coldwater, 1
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, Nov. 24
College Athletics
VOLLEYBALL — Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Tournament championship, TBA
ENGLISH EQUESTRIAN — Findlay at IHSA Show at Painsville
WRESTLING — Findlay at King Open, Bristol, Tenn.
Prep Hockey
Findlay at Springboro, 12 noon
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, Nov. 25
Prep Bowling
Tinora at Patrick Henry, 4
Prep Swimming
Upper Sandusky at Colonel Crawford, 5:30 p.m.
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, Nov. 26
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Defiance, 7:30
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Bluffton at Wooster, 7:30
Prep Swimming
Fostoria St. Wendelin & Fostoria at Port Clinton, 5
Wapakoneta at Findlay, 6:30
SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, Nov. 27
Prep Bowling
New Riegel at Ottawa-Glandorf
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Nov. 29 Events
Prep Hockey
Findlay at Sylvania Northview Tournament
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Nov. 30
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Bethany at Ohio Northern, 3
Bluffton at Kalamazoo, 3
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Heidelberg at Bluffton, 3:30
UNOH at Findlay, 2
Prep Wrestling
Bluffton, Fostoria, Elmwood, Carey at Findlay Duals, 9 a.m.
Columbus Grove, Ada & Ottawa-Glandorf at Cory-Rawson Duals, 10 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Edison Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Swimming
Fostoria St. Wendelin & Fostoria at Tiffin Columbian, 9:30 a.m.
Prep Bowling
New Bremen vs. Ottawa-Glandorf at Minster, 1
Junior Varsity Hockey
Findlay at Sylvania Northview Tournament, 10 a.m.
Prep Hockey
Findlay at Sylvania Northview Tournament
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, Dec. 1
Prep Hockey
Findlay at Sylvania Northview Tournament
Junior Varsity Hockey
Findlay at Sylvania Northview Tournament, 2 p.m.
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, Dec. 2
Prep Swimming
Lima Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7
Prep Bowling
Evergreen at Patrick Henry, 4
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Toledo St. Francis at Findlay, 6:30
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Toledo St. Ursula at Findlay, 5
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, Dec. 3
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Mount St. Joseph at Ohio Northern, 7:30
Prep Wrestling
Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance Quadrangular, 6
Prep Bowling
Crestline at Fostoria, 5:30
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Bowling Green at Findlay, 4:30
SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, Dec. 4
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Baldwin-Wallace at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7:30
Earlham at Bluffton (HCAC), 7:30
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Baldwin-Wallace (OAC), 7:30
Bluffton at Earlham (HCAC), 7:30
Prep Wrestling
Findlay & Toledo St. Francis at Fremont Ross, 6
Columbus Grove at Cory-Rawson, 6
Carey & Riverdale at North Baltimore, 6
Upper Sandusky at Galion Northmor Quad, 6
Prep Swimming
Upper Sandusky at Marion Pleasant, 6
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Findlay at Oregon Clay, 6:30
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Findlay at Oregon Clay, 5
SCHEDULE
Thrusday’s Events, Dec. 5
College Athletics
SWIMMING — Ohio Northern at Wooster Invitational, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Winter Invitational, Grand Rapids, Mich., 10 a.m.
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Findlay at Lake Superior St. (GLIAC), 7:30
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Findlay at Lake Superior State (GLIAC), 5:30
Prep Wrestling
Ada Triangular, 6 p.m.
Patrick Henry, Swanton & Wauseon at Montpelier, 6
Prep Swimming
Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance, 4:30
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, Dec. 6
College Athletics
SWIMMING — Ohio Northern at Wooster Invitational, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Winter Invitational, Grand Rapids, Mich., 10 a.m.
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Oiler Opener
Prep Wrestling
McComb at Springfield Dick Hoover Duals, 4 p.m.
Liberty-Benton, Riverdale & Van Buren at Northwood Jim Derr Invitational, 4 p.m.
Prep Bowling
Patrick Henry at Swanton, 4
Prep Hockey
Sylvania Northview at Findlay (NHC), 7
Junior Varsity Hockey
Sylvania Northview at Findlay, 4:15
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Dec. 7
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Ohio Northern Invitational, 9 a.m.
SWIMMING — Ohio Northern at Wooster Invitational, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Winter Invitational, Grand Rapids, Mich., 10 a.m.
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at John Carroll (OAC), 2
Findlay at Northwood (GLIAC), 3
Franklin at Bluffton (HCAC), 4
WOMEN”S BASKETBALL — John Carroll at Ohio Northern (OAC), 3
Franklin at Bluffton (HCAC), 2
Findlay at Northwood (GLIAC), 1
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Oiler Opener
Bluffton at Defiance, TBA
Prep Wrestling
Findlay, Elmwood, Arcadia at Gibsonburg Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
McComb at Springfield Dick Hoover Duals, 10 a.m.
Liberty-Benton, Riverdale & Van Buren at Northwood Jim Derr Invitational, 10 a.m.
Carey, Fostoria at Bellevue Bob Bailey Invitational, 10 a.m.
Mohawk at Hopewell-Loudon Invitational, 10 a.m.
Ada at Lincolnview Invitational, 10 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Swimming
Ada & Ottawa-Glandorf at Napoleon Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin & Fostoria at Sandusky A-Behr Classic, 9 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at River Valley, 11 a.m.
Elmwood at Bowling Green Invitational, 5 p.m.
Prep Hockey
Findlay at Toledo St. John’s (NHC), 7
Junior Varsity Hockey
Findlay at Toledo St. John’s, 5:30
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, Dec. 8
Prep Swimming
Elmwood at Bowling Green Invitational, 5 p.m.
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, Dec. 9
Prep Wrestling
Columbus Grove at Ottawa-Glandorf, 6
Prep Bowling
Patrick Henry at Bryan, 4
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, Dec. 10
Prep Wrestling
Elmwood, Lake & Eastwood at Rossford, 5:30
Woodmore, Otsego & Genoa at Fostoria, 5:30
Findlay & Hopewell-Loudon at Toledo Waite, 6
Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert Triangular, 6
Prep Swimming
Ottawa-Glandorf at Ayersville, 5:30
Toledo St. John’s & Toledo Notre Dame at Findlay, 6:30
Prep Bowling
New Riegel at Tiffin Columbian
SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, Dec. 11
College Athletics
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Ohio Wesleyan, 7
Dec. 11
Prep Wrestling
Fostoria St. Wendelin & Norwalk St. Paul at New London, 6
Prep Swimming
Fostoria at Margaretta Quad, 5 p.m.
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Findlay at Toledo St. John’s, 6:30
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Findlay at Toledo Notre Dame, 5
SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, Dec. 12
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Michigan Tech at Findlay (GLIAC), 8
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Michigan Tech at Findlay (GLIAC), 6
Prep Wrestling
Patrick Henry, Delta & Archbold at Swanton, 6
Prep Swimming
Elmwood at Napoleon, 4:15
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta Triangular, 6
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, Dec. 13
College Athletics
SWIMMING — Findlay at Ohio Northern, 6
Prep Wrestling
Liberty-Benton at Walsh Jesuit Ironman Invitational, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Upper Sandusky, 6
Prep Bowling
Patrick henry at Wauseon, 4
Prep Hockey
Toledo St. Francis at Findlay (NHC), 7
Junior Varsity Hockey
Toledo St. Francis at Findlay, 5
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Dec. 14
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Findlay & Ohio Northern at Midwest Classic, 10 a.m.
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Muskingum at Ohio Northern (OAC), 4
Northern Michigan at Findlay (GLIAC), 3
Bluffton at Anderson (HCAC), 4
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Muskingum at Ohio Northern (OAC), 2
Bluffton at Anderson (HCAC), 2
Prep Wrestling
Columbus Grove, Elmwood, Cory-Rawson & Riverdale at Arcadia Invitational, 10 a.m.
Patrick Henry at Edgerton Invitational, 10 a.m.
Liberty-Benton at Walsh Jesuit Ironman Invitational, 10 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf, Ada & North Baltimore at Lakota Duals, 10 a.m.
Van Buren at Tinora Backhaus Duals, 10 a.m.
Bluffton at Allen County Invitational, 10 a.m.
Toledo St. John’s at Findlay, 1
Prep Swimming
Elmwood at Toledo St. Francis Invitational, 9 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin & Huron at Fostoria, 10 a.m.
Prep Bowling
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. St. Henry at Wapakoneta, 1
Prep Gymnastics
Findlay & Patrick Henry at Defiance, 10 a.m.
Prep Hockey
Findlay at Bowling Green (NHC), 8
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Cincinnati Princeton at Findlay, 4:30
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, Dec. 15
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Findlay & Ohio Northern at Midwest Classic, 10 a.m.
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Dec. 16 Events
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Toledo Whitmer at Findlay, 4:30
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Dec. 16 Events
Prep Wrestling
Elmwood, Genoa & Eastwood at Otsego, 5:30
Fostoria, Rossford & Lake at Woodmore, 5:30
Upper Sandusky at Carey, 6
Mohawk at Seneca East, 6
Ayersville & Paulding at Columbus Grove, 6
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Van Buren, 6
Prep Swimming
Upper Sandusky & Crestline at Bucyrus, 5:30 p.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Elida, 6
Prep Bowling
Crestline at New Riegel
SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, Dec. 18
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Otterbein (OAC), 7:30
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Otterbein at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7:30
Prep Wrestling
Findlay & Bucyrus at Riverdale, 6
McComb at Margaretta, 6 p.m.
Prep Swimming
Ada at Mount Gilead, 11:30 a.m.
SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, Dec. 19
Prep Wrestling
Upper Sandusky at Mansfield Madison, 6
Bryan, Montpelier & Delta at Patrick Henry, 6
SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, Dec. 20
College Athletics
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Findlay at St. Thomas (Fla.), 4
Prep Wrestling
Findlay & Patrick Henry in Beauty & The Beast Meet at Findlay, 4:30
Arcadia & Ottawa-Glandorf at Bluffton, 6
Cory-Rawson & Ada at Carey, 6
Prep Bowling
Defiance at Patrick Henry, 4
Prep Gymnastics
Beauty & The Beast Meet at Findlay, 4:30
Prep Hockey
Findlay at Parma Padua Tournament
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Dec. 21
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Notre Dame at Findlay (GLIAC), 1
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Young Harris at Findlay, 12
Prep Wrestling
Hopewell-Loudon at Bowling Green Duals, 10 a.m.
Prep Swimming
Upper Sandusky at Tiffin Columbian Triangular, 9:30 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin & Fostoria at Fremont St. Joseph Invitational, 10 a.m.
Elmwood at Canton City Schools Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Bowling
Mississinawa Valley vs. Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima, 10 a.m.
Prep Hockey
Findlay at Parma Padua Tournament
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Lima Senior at Findlay, 1:30
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Lima Senior at Findlay, 12 noon
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, Dec. 22
Prep Hockey
Findlay at Parma Padua Tournament
Prep Wrestling
Hopewell-Loudon at Bowling Green Duals, 10 a.m.
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, Dec. 23
Prep Bowling
Bowling Green at New Riegel
SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, Dec. 26
Prep Hockey
Findlay Trojan Invitational, 7
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, Dec. 27
Prep Wrestling
Liberty-Benton at Medina Invitational Tournament, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Marion Harding Classic, 10 a.m.
Elmwood, McComb at Genoa Northcoast Duals, 12 noon
Upper Sandusky, Mohawk, Van Buren at Tiffin Columbian Reineke Invitational, 12 noon
Prep Swimming
Fostoria St. Wendelin, Fostoria & Upper Sandusky at Findlay, 9 a.m.
Elmwood at Fremont Ross Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Hockey
Findlay Trojan Invitational, 7
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Dec. 28
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Bluffton at McDonald’s Holiday Tournament, 3 & 8
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Bluffton at Bluffton Holiday Tournament, 5 & 7
Prep Wrestling
Liberty-Benton at Medina Invitational Tournament, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Marion Harding Classic, 10 a.m.
Arcadia & Riverdale at Bucyrus Triangular, 10 a.m.
Mohawk, Van Buren, Upper Sandusky at Tiffin Columbian Reineke Ford Invitational, 10 a.m.
McComb, Elmwood at Genoa Northcoast Duals, 10 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Toledo St. John’s Invitational, 10 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf, Patrick Henry, Bluffton, Carey & Fostoria at Lima Central Catholic Invitational, 10 a.m.
North Baltimore at Hopewell-Loudon Quadrangular, 6 p.m.
Prep Swimming
Ada & Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Holiday Invitational, 1
Elmwood at Fremont Ross Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Bowling
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Parkway at New Bremen, 10 a.m.
Prep Hockey
Findlay Trojan Invitational, 7
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Findlay at Lima Shawnee, 11 a.m.
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, Dec. 29
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Bluffton at McDonald’s Holiday Tournament, 12 & 2
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Bluffton at Bluffton Holiday Tournament, 1 & 6
Ohio Northern vs. Baruch at D3Hoops.com Classic, 5
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Cal Tech, 4
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, Dec. 30
College Athletics
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern vs. Wisconsin-Whitewater in D3Hoops.com Classic. 5
Prep Bowling
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. St. Marys Memorial at Minster, 10 a.m.
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, Dec. 31
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern vs. Chapman, Calif., 7
SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, Jan. 2
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Findlay at Ferris State (GLIAC), 8
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Findlay at Ferris State (GLIAC), 6
Prep Wrestling
Mohawk at South Central, 6
Prep Swimming
Upper Sandusky at Mansfield Madison, 5:30 p.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf, Fostoria & Fostoria St. Wendelin at Lima Bath Quad, 6:30 p.m.
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, Jan. 3
Prep Wrestling
Patrick Henry, North Baltimore, Riverdale, Hopewelll-Loudon at Woodmore Classic, 5 p.m.
Arcadia & Van Buren at Cory-Rawson, 6
Carey at Buckeye Central, 6 p.m.
Prep Swimming
Elmwood at Toledo Invitational, 4 p.m.
Prep Bowling
Patrick Henry at Tinora, 4
New Riegel at Bowling Green
Prep Gymnastics
Findlay & Patrick Henry at Sylvania Southview Invitational, 5:30 p.m.
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Jan. 4
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Ohio Northern & Ferrum at Washington & Lee, 1
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Marietta (OAC), 3
Bluffton at Rose Hulman (HCAC), 1
Findlay at Grand Valley State (GLIAC), 1
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Trine at Ohio Northern, 2
Findlay at Grand Valley State (GLIAC), 3
Bluffton at Rose Hulman (HCAC), 3
Prep Wrestling
Upper Sandusky, Arcadia at Plymouth Invitational, 10 a.m.
Patrick Henry, Riverdale, Hopewell-Loudon, North Baltimore at Woodmore Classic, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Olentangy Orange Invitational, 10 a.m.
Mohawk Triangular, 11 a.m.
Prep Swimming
Fostoria & Fostoria St. Wendelin at Norwalk St. Paul, 9:30 a.m.
Findlay at Fremont Ross, 11 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Lima Senior Inv., 1 p.m.
Prep Bowling
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Coldwater & Van Wert at St. Marys, 10 a.m.
Prep Hockey
Findlay in Miami Freeze Tournament at Troy
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Defiance at Findlay, 4:30
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Jan. 5 Events
Prep Hockey
Findlay in Miami Freeze Tournament at Troy
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Jan. 5 Events
Prep Wrestling
Columbus Grove, Delphos St. John’s & Lima Central Catholic at Elida, 6
Prep Swimming
Findlay at Lexington, 5:30
Bryan at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7
Prep Bowling
Patrick Henry at Liberty Center, 4
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, Jan. 7
Prep Wrestling
Rossford, Genoa, Otsego at Elmwood, 5:30
Fostoria, Woodmore & Eastwood at Lake, 5:30
Cory-Rawson & Bluffton at Lincolnview, 7
Prep Swimming
Upper Sandusky at Norwalk, 5:30 p.m.
Ada at Kenton Triangular, 6
Prep Bowling
Fostoria & New Riegel at Lexington, 4
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Findlay at Oregon Clay, 6:30
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Findlay at Oregon Clay, 5
SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, Jan. 8
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Davidson at Ohio Northern, 7
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Marietta at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7:30
Bluffton at Mount St. Joseph (HCAC), 7:30
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton (HCAC), 7:30
Prep Wrestling
Arcadia & McComb at Fostoria St. Wendelin, 6
Riverdale & Van Buren at Columbus Grove, 6 p.m.
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Findlay at Fremont Ross, 6:30
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Findlay at Fremont Ross, 5
Thursday’s Events, Jan. 9
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Saginaw Valley State at Findlay (GLIAC), 8
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Saginaw Valley State at Findlay (GLIAC), 6
Prep Wrestling
Ottawa-Glandorf, Wapakoneta & Van Wert at Kenton, 6
Prep Swimming
Elmwood & Defiance at Ayersville, 5
Findlay at Sandusky Perkins, 5:30
St. Marys Memorial & Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, Jan. 10
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Ohio Northern at Lycoming Bud Whitehall Duals, 9 a.m.
SWIMMING — Ohio Northern at Calvin Inviatational, 6 p.m.
Prep Wrestling
Fostoria & Mohawk at Perrysburg Invitational, 4
Upper Sandusky at Marion County Invitational, 4:30 p.m.
Bluffton at Findlay, 6
Prep Bowling
Swanton at Patrick Henry, 4
Prep Gymnastics
Patrick Henry at Findlay, 6
Prep Hockey
Findlay at Sylvania Northview (NHC), 7
Junior Varsity Hockey
Findlay at Sylvania Northview, 5;30
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Findlay at Toledo Whitmer, 4:30
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Jan. 11
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Ohio Northern at Lycoming Bud Whitehall Duals, 9 a.m.
Findlay at National Duals, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
SWIMMING — Ohio Northern at Calvin Inviatational, 9 a.m.
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Mount Union (OAC), 3
Hanover at Bluffton (HCAC), 1
Wayne State at Findlay (GLIAC), 1
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Mount Union at Ohio Northern (OAC), 3
Wayne State at Findlay (GLIAC), 3
Hanover at Bluffton (HCAC), 4
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Hillsdale Winter Open
Bluffton at Defiance, 10:30 a.m.
Prep Wrestling
Bluffton JV Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Wrestling
Upper Sandusky at Marion County Invitational, 10 a.m.
Mohawk & Fostoria at Perrysburg Invitational, 10 a.m.
Cory-Rawson & Ada at Lima Senior Invitational, 10 a.m.
McComb, Gibsonburg & North Baltimore at Elmwood, 10 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin & Mohawk at Tiffin Calvert Gene Kimmet Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Swimming
Upper Sandusky & Bucyrus at Shelby, 10 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin, Lima Senior & Fort Recovery at Fostoria, 10 a.m.
Ada, Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina-Wapakoneta Lions Club Invitational, 1
Prep Bowling
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Lima Central Catholic & Wapakoneta at Mississinawa Valley, 10 a.m.
Prep Hockey
Findlay at Toledo St. Francis (NHC), 6:30
Junior Varsity Wrestling
Findlay at Bluffton Invitational, 10 a.m.
Junior Varsity Hockey
Findlay at Toledo St. Francis, 5
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, Jan. 12
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Findlay at National Duals, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Jan. 13 Events
Prep Bowling
Bryan at Patrick Henry, 4
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Findlay at Toledo St. Francis, 5
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Findlay at Toledo St. Ursula, 5
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Jan. 14 Events
Prep Wrestling
Fostoria at Eastwood, 5:30
Elmwood at Woodmore, 5:30
SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, Jan. 15
College Athletics
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Heidelberg at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7:30
Bluffton at Defiance (HCAC), 6
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Heidelberg (OAC), 7:30
Bluffton at Defiance (HCAC), 8
Prep Wrestling
Cory-Rawson & McComb at Riverdale, 6
Junior Varsity Hockey
Findlay at Lake, 6:30
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Oregon Clay at Findlay, 5
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Oregon Clay at Findlay, 6:30
SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, Jan. 16
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Ohio Norrthern at Manchester, 7:30
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Findlay at Ohio Dominican (GLIAC), 7:30
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Findlay at Ohio Dominican (GLIAC), 6
Prep Wrestling
Patrick Henry at Liberty Center Triangular, 6
Upper Sandusky at Marion Harding, 6
Ottawa-Glandorf at Lima Bath Triangular, 6
Prep Swimming
Upper Sandusky at Galion, 4 p.m.
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, Jan. 17
College Athletics
SWIMMING & DIVING — Ohio Northern at Oberlin, 6
Wayne State at Findlay, 6
INDOOR TRACK — Findlay, Bluffton & Ohio Northern at University of Findlay NW Ohio Invitational
Prep Wrestling
Findlay at Oregon Clay Classic, 11 a.m.
Mohawk at Napoleon Gold Medal Duals, 4 p.m.
Liberty-Benton, Fostoria, Elmwood, Riverdale, Hopewell-Loudon, Columbus Grove, Bluffton, Carey, Fostoria St. Wendelin, North Baltimore, McComb, Cory-Rawson, Arcadia & Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Buren Invitational, 5
Prep Swimming
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference diving at Fremont Ross, 5
Prep Bowling
Wauseon at Patrick Henry, 4
Prep Hockey
Findlay in Walsh Jesuit Tournament at Kent State
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Jan. 18
College Athletics
SWIMMING & DIVING — Ohio Northern at Baldwin-Wallace, 1
Findlay at Ohio Wesleyan, 1
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Capital (OAC), 2
Findlay at Tiffin (GLIAC), 3
Bluffton at Transylvania (HCAC), 4
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Capital at Ohio Northern (OAC), 3
Bluffton at Transylvania (HCAC), 2
Findlay at Tiffin (GLIAC), 1
WRESTLING — Findlay at Ranger Duals, Kenosha, Wis.
Prep Wrestling
Liberty-Benton, Fostoria, Elmwood, Riverdale, Hopewell-Loudon, Cory-Rawson, Carey, Columbus Grove, Bluffton, Fostoria St. Wendelin, North Baltimore, McComb, Arcadia & Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Buren Invitational, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Oregon Clay Classic, 10 a.m.
Mohawk at Napoleon Gold Medal Duals, 10 a.m.
Prep Swimming
Findlay in Three Rivers Athletic Conference championships at Fremont Ross, 9 a.m.
Ada at Jay County, Ind. Invitational, 9 a.m.
Upper Sandusky at Ontario Invitational, 10 a.m.
Fostoria at Tiffin Calvert Triangular, 10 a.m.
Prep Bowling
Minster at Ottawa-Glandorf, 1
Prep Hockey
Findlay in Walsh Jesuit Tournament at Kent State
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Findlay at Toledo Central Catholic, 1
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Sylvania Southview at Findlay, 11 a.m.
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Jan. 19 Events
Prep Hockey
Findlay in Walsh Jesuit Tournament at Kent State
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Jan. 20 Events
Prep Swimming
Ada at Lima Bath Quadrangular, 6:30
Prep Bowling
New Riegel at Lima Tournament
Prep Hockey
Findlay in Walsh Jesuit Tournament at Kent State
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, Jan. 21
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Ohio Northern at Muskingum (OAC), 7:30
Prep Swimming
Ottawa-Glandorf & Lima Central Catholic at Kenton, 6
Bowling Green at Findlay, 6:30
Prep Bowling
Lexington at New Riegel, 4
SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, Jan. 22
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Wilmington at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7:30
Manchester at Bluffton (HCAC), 7:30
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Wilmington (OAC), 7:30
Bluffton at Manchester (HCAC), 7:30
Prep Swimming
Upper Sandusky & Bucyrus at Marion Harding, 6
Elmwood at Findlay, 6
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Toledo St. John’s at Findlay, 5
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Toledo Notre Dame at Findlay, 6:30
SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, Jan. 23
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ashland at Findlay (GLIAC), 8
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ashland at Findlay (GLIAC), 6
Prep Wrestling
Defiance, Van Wert & Lima Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf, 6
Prep Swimming
Ottawa-Glandorf in Western Buckeye League diving championships at Defiance, 3
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, Jan. 24
College Athletics
TRACK & FIELD — Bluffton & Findlay at Findlay Classic
SWIMMING & DIVING — Mount Union at Ohio Northern, 6 p.m.
WRESTLING — Findlay at Super Region II Duals, Newberry, S.C.
Prep Wrestling
Mohawk, Hopewell-Loudon at Sandusky St. Mary’s Duals, 2 p.m.
Upper Sandusky & Ada at Marion Pleasant Sally George Invitational, 5 p.m.
Columbus Grove, Bluffton, Carey, Van Buren, Patrick Henry, McComb, Cory-Rawson at Lima Central Catholic Invitational, 5 p.m.
North Baltimore & Fremont Ross at Gibsonburg, 6
Prep Bowling
Delta at Patrick Henry, 4
Prep Gymnastics
Patrick Henry Patriot Invitational, 5
Prep Hockey
Toledo St. John’s at Findlay, 7
Junior Varsity Hockey
Toledo St. John’s at Findlay, 5
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Jan. 25
College Athletics
SWIMMING & DIVING — Case Western Reserve at Ohio Northern, 1
Findlay at Grand Valley State, 1
INDOOR TRACK — Ohio Northern at Defiance Invitational
Bluffton & Findlay at Findlay Classic
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at John Carroll (OAC), 3
Anderson at Bluffton (HCAC), 4
Lake Erie at Findlay (GLIAC), 1
MEN’S BASKETBALL — John Carroll at Ohio Northern (OAC), 3
Lake Erie at Findlay (GLIAC), 3
Anderson at Bluffton (HCAC), 2
WESTERN EQUESTRIAN — IHSA Show at Findlay
WRESTLING — Findlay at Super Region II Duals, Newberry, S.C.
Prep Wrestling
Fostoria at Elmwood Joe Szymczak Duals, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Wadsworth Invitational, 10 a.m.
Upper Sandusky & Ada at Marion Pleasant Sally George Invitational, 10 a.m.
Fostoria St. Wendelin at Cardinal Stritch Invitational, 10 a.m.
Hopewell-Loudon, Mohawk at Sandusky St. Mary’s Duals, 10 a.m.
Columbus Grove, Bluffton, Carey, Van Buren, Cory-Rawson, Patrick Henry, McComb at Lima Central Catholic Invitational, 10 a.m.
Riverdale at Arcadia, 6
Prep Swimming
Upper Sandusky at North Central Conference championships at Colonel Crawford, 10 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf in Western Buckeye League swimming championships at Defiance, 11 a.m.
Prep Bowling
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Ansonia at Versailles, 1
Prep Gymnastics
Findlay at Worthington Kilbourne Wolfpack Invitational, 9 a.m.
Prep Hockey
Troy at Findlay, 6
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, Jan. 26
Junior Varsity Hockey
Findlay at Dublin White, 2:30
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, Jan. 27
Prep Bowling
New Riegel at Crestline
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, Jan. 28
College Wrestling
WRESTLING — John Carroll at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7:30
Prep Wrestling
Elmwood, Lakota & Sandusky St. Mary’s at Hopewell-Loudon, 6 p.m.
Columbus Grove, Spencerville & Bluffton at Lincolnview, 6 p.m.
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Findlay at McComb, 5
SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, Jan. 29
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Baldwin-Wallace (OAC), 7:30
Defiance at Bluffton (HCAC), 8
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Baldwin-Wallace at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7:30
Defiance at Bluffton (HCAC), 6
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Toledo Central Catholic at Findlay, 5
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Toledo Central Catholic at Findlay, 6:30
SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, Jan. 30
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Walsh at Findlay (GLIAC), 8
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Walsh at Findlay (GLIAC), 6
Prep Swimming
Upper Sandusky & Marion Harding at Ontario, 5 p.m.
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, Jan. 31
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Ohio Northern at Wheaton Invitational, 11 a.m.
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Findlay Open & Elite Throws
Prep Swimming
Elmwood & Sylvania Southview at Sylvania Northview, 6
Prep Bowling
Patrick Henry at Evergreen, 4
Prep Hockey
Centerville at Findlay, 7
Junior Varsity Wrestling
Three Rivers Athletic Conference championships at Findlay, 4
Junior Varsity Hockey
Lake at Findlay, 5:30
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Feb. 1
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Ohio Northern at Wheaton Invitational, 10 a.m.
Ashland, Lake Erie & Tiffin at GLIAC Quadrangular at Findlay
INDOOR TRACK — Ohio Athletic Conference split meet at Ohio Northern
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Marietta at Ohio Northern (OAC), 3
Bluffton at Hanover (HCAC), 2
FIndlay at Malone (GLIAC), 1
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Marietta (OAC), 3
FIndlay at Malone (GLIAC), 3
Bluffton at Hanover (HCAC), 4
Prep Wrestling
Three Rivers Athletic Conference championships at Findlay, 10 a.m.
Van Buren, Cory-Rawson, Arcadia, McComb in Ohio Wrestling League championships at Toledo Christian, 10 a.m.
Mohawk, Carey, Hopewell-Loudon, North Baltimore, Fostoria St. Wendelin in Midland Athletic League championships at Hopewell-Loudon, 10 a.m.
Upper Sandusky & Riverdale in North Central Conference championships at Riverdale, 10 a.m.
Ada, Bluffton & Columbus Grove in Northwest Conference championships at Allen East, 10 a.m.
Elmwood & Fostoria in Northern Buckeye Conference tournament at Elmwood, 10 a.m.
Patrick Henry in Northwest Ohio Athletic League championships at Evergreen, 10 a.m.
Ottawa-Glandorf at Western Buckeye League Tournament, 10 a.m.
Prep Swimming
Willard & Fostoria St. Wendelin at Fostoria, 10 a.m.
Ada at Lima Senior Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Bowling
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Russia at Van Wert, 1
Prep Gymnastics
Patrick Henry at Napoleon Flip for a Cure Invitational
Prep Hockey
Findlay at Hamilton, Ind., 6:15
Junior Varsity Hockey
Findlay at Eastwood, 12 noon
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, Feb. 2
Prep Hockey
Findlay at Noblesville, Ind., 10 a.m.
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, Feb. 3
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Hillsdale at FIndlay (GLIAC), 8
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Hillsdale at FIndlay (GLIAC), 6
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Findlay at Toledo Whitmer, 4;30
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, Feb. 4
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Ohio Northern at Mount Union, 7:30
Prep Wrestling
Cory-Rawson & Allen East at Ottawa-Glandorf, 6
Hopewell-Loudon & Norwalk St. Paul at Edison, 6
SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, Feb. 5
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Otterbein at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7:30
Bluffton at Manchester (HCAC), 7:30
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Otterbein (OAC), 7:30
Manchester at Bluffton (HCAC), 7:30
SWIMMING & DIVING — Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference championships at Akron, 11 a.m.
Prep Wrestling
North Baltimore & Findlay at Van Buren. 6
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Findlay at Lima Senior, 5
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Findlay at Lima Senior, 6:30
SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, Feb. 6
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Dominican at Findlay (GLIAC), 8
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Dominican at Findlay (GLIAC), 6
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, Feb. 7
College Athletics
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Valentine Invitational, Boston
Bluffton at Cedarville
WRESTLING — Findlay at Indianapolis, 7
Prep Hockey
Bowling Green at Findlay, 7
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Feb. 8
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Ohio Northern at Baldwin-Wallace Invitational, 9 a.m.
Mercyhurst at Findlay, 7
INDOOR TRACK — Ohio Northern Joe Banks Invitational
Findlay at Valentine Invitational, Boston
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Muskingum (OAC), 2
Bluffton at Franklin (HCAC), 4
Tiffin at Findlay (GLIAC), 1
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Muskingum (OAC), 4
Tiffin at Findlay (GLIAC), 3
Bluffton at Franklin (HCAC), 2
ENGLISH EQUESTRIAN — IHSA Show at Findlay
Prep Wrestling
Columbus Grove, Elmwood, Riverdale, Fostoria St. Wendelin, North Baltimore, Hopewell-Loudon, McComb, Arcadia at Carey Classic, 10 a.m.
Findlay at Rossford Invitational, 10 a.m.
Prep Bowling
Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Versailles at Lima, 1
Prep Gymnastics
Findlay at Three River Athletic Conference championships, 10 a.m.
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Findlay at Ottawa-Glandorf Tournament
SCHEDULE
Sunday’s Events, Feb. 9
College Athletics
ENGLISH EQUESTRIAN — IHSA Show at Findlay
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, Feb. 11
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Ohio Northern at Baldwin-Wallace (OAC), 7:30
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Fremont Ross at Findlay, 5
Freshmen Girls Basketball
Fremont Ross at Findlay, 6:30
SCHEDULE
Wednesday’s Events, Feb. 12
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Heidelberg at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7:30
Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton (HCAC), 7:30
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Heidelberg (OAC), 7:30
Bluffton at Mount St. Joseph (HCAC), 7:30
SWIMMING & DIVING — Findlay at GLIAC Championships at Geneva
SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, Feb. 13
College Athletics
SWIMMING & DIVING — Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference championships at Akron, 11 a.m.
Findlay at GLIAC Championships at Geneva
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Findlay at Ashland (GLIAC), 7:30
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Findlay at Ashland (GLIAC), 5:30
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, Feb. 14
College Athletics
SWIMMING & DIVING — Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference championships at Akron, 11 a.m.
Findlay at GLIAC Championships at Geneva
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Hoosier Hills, Bloomington, Ind.\
Bluffton at Defiance
Freshmen Boys Basketball
Toledo Whitmer at Findlay, 4:30
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Feb. 15
College Athletics
WESTERN EQUESTIAN — Findlay at ISHA Show, Oberlin
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Findlay at Lake Erie (GLIAC), 3
Rose Hulman at Bluffton (HCAC), 3
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Rose Hulman at Bluffton (HCAC), 1
Findlay at Lake Erie (GLIAC), 1
SWIMMING & DIVING — Findlay at GLIAC Championships at Geneva
WRESTLING — Findlay & Ohio Valley at Tiffin, TBA
TRACK & FIELD — Findlay at Hoosier Hills, Bloomington, Ind.
Bluffton at All-Ohio Meet at Heidelberg
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Feb. 15
College Athletics
SWIMMING & DIVING — Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference championships at Akron, 11 a.m.
INDOOR TRACK — Ohio Northern in All-Ohio Championships at Otterbein
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Mount Union at Ohio Northern (OAC), 3
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Mount Union (OAC), 3
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, Feb. 18
College Athletics
WRESTLING — Heidelberg at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7:30
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, Feb. 19
College Athletics
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Wilmington at Ohio Northern (OAC), 7:30
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Wilmington (OAC), 7:30
SCHEDULE
Saturday’s Events, Feb. 22
College Athletics
INDOOR TRACK — Ohio Northern at Capital Last Call Meet
SWIMMING & DIVING — Ohio Northern at Kenyon Last Chance meet
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Capital at Ohio Northern (OAC), 3
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern at Capital (OAC), 3
SCHEDULE
Monday’s Events, Feb. 24
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference first round
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference first round
SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Events, Feb. 25
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference quarterfinals
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference quarterfinals
SCHEDULE
Thursday’s Events, Feb. 27
College Athletics
MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference semifinals
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference semifinals
SCHEDULE
Friday’s Events, Feb. 28
College Athletics
INDOOR TRACK — Ohio Northern in Ohio Athletic Conference championships at Mount Union
The post 2013-14 Courier Area Daily Composite Schedule appeared first on Sports Buzz Ohio.