HS GB
Osage 56, N-K 52 Final/OT
Rockford 57, North Butler 31
Johnston 83, Mason City 40
Clear Lake 61, St. Edmond 20
Newman 62, St. Ansgar 55
North Iowa 61, Eagle Grove 22
West Hancock 52, Garrigan 50
Forest City 65, Lake Mills 50
K-M 61, Byron 57
Hayfield 62, Z-M 32
North Union 50, GHV 41
Crestwood 55, W-SR 53
NICS 18, Rochester Home School 33
L-P 70, Houston 29
HS BB
Austin 68, Northfield 60
St. Ansgar 70, Newman 62
Forest City 53, Lake Mills 39
GHV 66, North Union 39
West Hancock 63, Garrigan 52
Grand Meadow 61, Lyle-Pacelli 40
Osage 70, N-K 40
Johnston 79, Mason City 76
Rockford 83, North Butler 58
North Iowa 59, Eagle Grove 54
John Marshall 81, Mankato East 57
Clear Lake 55, St. Edmond 53
NICS 53, Rochester Home School 65
Hayfield 71, Z-M 62
West Fork 59, N-P 27
Charles City 65, Waukon 54
Men’s Basketball
Waldorf 64, Dickinson State 60
HS Boys Hockey
Dodge County 4, Windom 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ar-We-Va, Westside 49, CAM, Anita 30
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 63, Epworth, Western Dubuque 38
Bettendorf 56, Muscatine 38
Central Lee, Donnellson 50, WACO, Wayland 22
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 82, Waterloo Christian School 37
Fort Dodge 75, Marshalltown 36
Fremont Mills, Tabor 81, Essex 51
Iowa City West 75, Wahlert, Dubuque 44
Montezuma 81, English Valleys, North English 26
North Linn, Troy Mills 82, Springville 35
PAC-LM 73, Newell-Fonda 51
PCM, Monroe 58, North Polk, Alleman 35
Pleasant Valley 63, Davenport, West 26
Pleasantville 54, Nodaway Valley 38
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 50, West Bend-Mallard 37
South O’Brien, Paullina 79, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 41
Van Meter 66, Des Moines Christian 55
Western Christian, Hull 79, Storm Lake 38
Winterset 75, Carlisle 52
GIRLS BASKETBALL
A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 53, Tri-Center, Neola 43
ADM, Adel 61, Bondurant Farrar 30
Akron-Westfield 53, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 24
Algona 57, Iowa Falls-Alden 28
Ankeny Centennial 45, Southeast Polk 40
Aplington-Parkersburg 61, Denver 42
Ballard 56, Perry 39
Belle Plaine 44, North Mahaska, New Sharon 37
CAM, Anita 67, Ar-We-Va, Westside 16
Camanche 80, Durant-Bennett 40
Cascade,Western Dubuque 59, Tipton 30
Cedar Rapids, Washington 64, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 58
Center Point-Urbana 72, Benton Community 45
Central City 49, Lisbon 38
Cherokee, Washington 76, Spencer 38
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 47, Kee, Lansing 35
Clear Lake 61, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 20
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 56, Nebraska City Lourdes, Neb. 35
Davenport, North 78, Assumption, Davenport 63
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 75, Urbandale 32
Dunkerton 43, Colo-NESCO 35
Essex 45, Fremont Mills, Tabor 38
Estherville Lincoln Central 33, Emmetsburg 31
Forest City 65, Lake Mills 50
Fort Dodge 60, Marshalltown 7
Gilbert 62, Greene County 42
Grand View Christian 57, Seymour 56
Griswold 36, Riverside, Oakland 27
Harris-Lake Park 55, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 35
Highland, Riverside 50, New London 36
Indianola 54, Dallas Center-Grimes 34
Interstate 35,Truro 63, Lenox 17
Janesville 57, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 25
Jesup 55, East Marshall, LeGrand 45
Kingsley-Pierson 62, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 16
Knoxville 39, Albia 28
LeMars 43, Spirit Lake 27
Lewis Central 79, Clarinda 17
Linn-Mar, Marion 60, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 41
Logan-Magnolia 56, IKM-Manning 43
Lone Tree 52, Winfield-Mount Union 28
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 52, Calamus-Wheatland 35
Montezuma 64, English Valleys, North English 19
Nodaway Valley 64, Pleasantville 15
North Linn, Troy Mills 50, Springville 33
North Union 50, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 41
Ottumwa 45, Des Moines, Roosevelt 41
PAC-LM 77, Newell-Fonda 40
Pella 70, Newton 35
Red Oak 55, Shenandoah 48
Regina, Iowa City 63, Bellevue 50
Rockford 57, North Butler, Greene 31
Sidney 89, Heartland Christian 19
Sigourney 51, Colfax-Mingo 31
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 51, Bedford 38
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 67, Harlan 37
Treynor 66, Missouri Valley 23
Underwood 64, Audubon 50
Valley, West Des Moines 70, Waukee 56
WACO, Wayland 47, Central Lee, Donnellson 38
West Central Valley, Stuart 57, Earlham 47
West Fork, Sheffield 72, Nashua-Plainfield 45
West Sioux, Hawarden 65, Trinity Christian High School 13
Western Christian, Hull 67, Storm Lake 33
CNOS Classic
Crofton, Neb. 61, Sioux City, West 44
BOYS BASKETBALL
Andover 70, Centennial 58
Annandale 70, New London-Spicer 42
Apple Valley 80, Shakopee 56
Austin 68, Northfield 60
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 45, Paynesville 38
Bethlehem Academy 53, United South Central 47
Bigfork 103, Northland 77
Breckenridge 75, Barnesville 41
Byron 72, Kasson-Mantorville 65
Caledonia 75, St. Charles 60
Canby 73, Renville County West 52
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 80, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 70
Central Minnesota Christian 63, Yellow Medicine East 40
Champlin Park 83, Coon Rapids 39
Chaska 75, Eden Prairie 73
Cherry 60, Littlefork-Big Falls 50
Cleveland 89, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 34
Climax/Fisher 72, Mahnomen 71
Cromwell 58, Silver Bay 46
Crookston 68, Roseau 49
Delano 100, Richfield 77
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 67, Pelican Rapids 53
Eden Valley-Watkins 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 38
Elk River 63, Anoka 41
Ely 54, Hibbing 50
Faribault 63, Red Wing 58
Forest Lake 71, White Bear Lake 56
Glencoe-Silver Lake 64, LeSueur-Henderson 54
Goodhue 60, Kenyon-Wanamingo 41
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 67, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 50
Grand Meadow 61, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 40
Greenway 78, Nashwauk-Keewatin 29
Hancock 66, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44
Hayfield 71, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 62
Holdingford 78, Kimball 55
Holy Family Catholic 77, Mound Westonka 53
Hopkins 87, Cristo Rey Jesuit 40
Kelliher/Northome 83, Clearbrook-Gonvick 45
Lake City 59, Rochester Lourdes 56
Lakeview 77, MACCRAY 68
Lakeville North 81, Rosemount 41
LeRoy-Ostrander 52, Hope Lutheran 40
Luverne 70, Windom 65
Mahtomedi 85, South St. Paul 51
Mankato Loyola 71, Nicollet 54
Maple Grove 79, Blaine 48
Maple Lake 76, Pierz 60
Maple River 71, Blooming Prairie 46
Marshall 70, Pipestone 35
McGregor 56, Floodwood 40
Milaca 62, Princeton 55
Minneapolis North 92, Minneapolis Henry 80
Minneapolis Southwest 101, FAIR School 71
Minneapolis Washburn 63, Minneapolis South 54
Minneota 64, Dawson-Boyd 62
Minnetonka 71, Chanhassen 69
Moose Lake/Willow River 68, South Ridge 66
Mountain Iron-Buhl 85, Chisholm 64
Nevis 74, Pine River-Backus 47
New Prague 59, Buffalo 39
North St. Paul 75, Simley 51
Northern Freeze 62, Lake of the Woods 21
Ortonville 61, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 48
Osakis 63, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 42
Osseo 101, Spring Lake Park 43
Owatonna 79, Rochester Mayo 66
Park (Cottage Grove) 76, Math and Science Academy 32
Perham 71, Hawley 52
Pine City 56, Onamia 22
Randolph 73, Heritage Christian Academy 58
Red Lake 99, Cass Lake-Bena 56
Robbinsdale Armstrong 75, Park Center 69
Robbinsdale Cooper 72, Columbia Heights 65
Rockford 92, Charter Stars 63
Rush City 69, Isle 46
Sauk Rapids-Rice 67, Alexandria 65
Schaeffer Academy 64, Mabel-Canton 46
Sibley East 73, G-F-W 38
Sisseton, S.D. 60, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 40
Sleepy Eye 65, New Ulm Cathedral 43
Springfield 80, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 37
St. Agnes 52, St. Paul Humboldt 43
St. Clair 62, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 36
St. Cloud Cathedral 84, Foley 57
St. James Area 60, Blue Earth Area 49
St. Thomas Academy 66, Hastings 60
Staples-Motley 61, Royalton 46
Tartan 92, Henry Sibley 56
Totino-Grace 79, Irondale 73
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 69, Lac qui Parle Valley 59
Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 61, Madelia 55
Two Harbors 56, Cook County 42
Virginia 56, Eveleth-Gilbert 36
Warroad 55, Park Rapids 31
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 69, Tri-City United 45
Wayzata 73, St. Michael-Albertville 44
West Central 81, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 47
Winona 77, Albert Lea 41
Woodbury 78, Mounds View 56
Worthington 87, Redwood Valley 79
Zimmerman 75, Monticello 68
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 83, Lake Park-Audubon 30
Adrian 51, Ellsworth 44
Aitkin 80, Hinckley-Finlayson 18
Albany 71, Zimmerman 61
Alexandria 74, Brainerd 62
Apple Valley 65, Shakopee 54
BOLD 72, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45
Browerville/Eagle Valley 74, Upsala 66
Buffalo 49, Rogers 44
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 73, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21
Centennial 76, Andover 54
Central Minnesota Christian 41, Hendricks 21
Champlin Park 56, Coon Rapids 37
Charter Stars 56, Chesterton Academy 32
Climax/Fisher 61, Mahnomen 37
Cretin-Derham Hall 62, Stillwater 49
Duluth Marshall 49, Mesabi East 42
Eagan 56, Lakeville South 55
Edina 56, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, S.D. 30
Elk River 72, Anoka 52
Fertile-Beltrami 58, Win-E-Mac 47
Fosston 73, Bagley 23
Fulda 73, Murray County Central 69
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 57, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 38
Grand Meadow 52, Lanesboro 31
Grand Rapids 69, North Branch 43
Hancock 44, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 40
Hayfield 62, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 32
Heron Lake-Okabena 44, Mountain Lake Area 43
Holy Angels 68, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 54
Hope Lutheran 42, LeRoy-Ostrander 38
Hopkins 75, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 54
Jordan 76, LeSueur-Henderson 20
Lakeville North 55, Rosemount 43
Larimore, N.D. 51, Park Christian (Moorhead) 50
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 60, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 53
Mabel-Canton 55, Glenville-Emmons 23
Mankato East 49, Rochester John Marshall 42
Mankato West 61, Rochester Century 48
Maple Grove 52, Blaine 43
Maple River 49, Blooming Prairie 40
Melrose 53, Benson 40
Minneapolis Edison 61, Minneapolis Roosevelt 31
Minneapolis South 69, Minneapolis Washburn 33
Minneapolis Southwest 65, FAIR School 22
Minnehaha Academy 79, Martin County West 57
Minnetonka 70, Bloomington Jefferson 37
Minnewaska 61, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 49
Moorhead 75, Eden Prairie 56
New Life Academy 65, PACT Charter 38
New London-Spicer 77, Glencoe-Silver Lake 53
New Prague 68, Holy Family Catholic 52
New York Mills 62, Henning 55
Nicollet 73, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 65
Northfield 57, Austin 56
Norwood-Young America 83, Belle Plaine 24
Orono 86, Hutchinson 76
Osakis 65, Holdingford 38
Park Center 73, Robbinsdale Armstrong 55
Park Rapids 79, Warroad 24
Pequot Lakes 63, Crosby-Ironton 52
Pine City 81, Ogilvie 48
Pipestone 47, Marshall 42
Prior Lake 75, Burnsville 63
Red Lake 90, Cass Lake-Bena 19
Red Rock Central 70, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 31
Red Wing 43, Faribault 39
Rochester Lourdes 65, Lake City 54
Roseau 74, Cromwell 64
Rushford-Peterson 66, Wabasha-Kellogg 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 63, St. Cloud Tech 39
Sauk Centre 65, Montevideo 41
Sauk Rapids-Rice 57, Willmar 52
Simley 42, Hill-Murray 37
Southwest Minnesota Christian 79, Edgerton 49
Spring Grove 68, Schaeffer Academy 31
Spring Lake Park 55, Osseo 49
Springfield 62, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 42
St. Agnes 66, Minnesota Transitions 9
St. Cloud Apollo 63, Rocori 57
St. Cloud Cathedral 67, Becker 55
St. Francis 46, Princeton 36
St. Paul Como Park 70, St. Paul Central 48
Stewartville 66, Pine Island 61
Totino-Grace 62, Irondale 43
Two Harbors 47, Cook County 38
United South Central 54, Bethlehem Academy 47
Watertown-Mayer 56, Rockford 23
Wayzata 63, Chaska 43
West Lutheran 42, Legacy Christian 39
White Bear Lake 71, Forest Lake 60
Windom 43, Luverne 41
Winona 54, Albert Lea 26
Worthington 73, Redwood Valley 54