1 The Book Thief - Markus Zusak enjoyed this book (keeper)
2 The Victors (The Men Of WW II ) - Stephen E Ambrose interesting from the same guy who wrote Band Of Brothers
3 The Burnt House - Faye Kellerman Excellent (keeper)
4 Winter In Madrid - CJ Samson Excellent (Keeper)
5 Bomber Boys - Patrick Bishop Really interesting like his other The Fighter Boys
6 Bermondsay Boy - Tommy Steele interesting deals with the early part of his career, his dad quite a character
7 Bones To Ashes - Kathy Reichs Another excellent book from this author
8 Severed - Simon Kernick Excellent
9 Soldier The Autobiography - General Sir Mike Jackson Really interesting quiet amusing too
10 Cobra 405 - Damien Lewis An enjoyable read (keeper)
11 Sniper One - Sgt Dan Mills True story very enjoyable ( 9 people already want to borrow it!!)
12 Nothing To fear - Karen Rose Excellent
13 Six Days - Jeremy Bowen Read, a really fasinating book
14 Daddy's Little Earner - Maria Landon good book
15 Heath Ledger - John McShane Not too bad
16 Undead & Unworthy - Mary Janice Davidson A LOL book had me in stitches from start to finish
17 Broken - Shy Keenan Very good
18 Skin Privilege - Karin Slaughter Not bad, not one of her best , the ending was unexpected.
19 The Final Reckoning - Sam Bourne Excellent read, recommenced you read his books instead of Dan Brown's they're better written
20 The Enemy - Lee Child Excellent
21 Bad Luck & Trouble - Lee Child Excellent
22 Count To Ten - Karen Rose Excellent
23 Spitfire Women - Giles Whittell Interesting
24 The Pub Landlords Book Of.... - Al Murray quite funny with some interesting facts
25 Mister Teacher - Jack Sheffield Read in one sitting, laughed out loud from start to finish (2nd in the series)
26 Wednesday At Four - Debbie MaComber Read charming story (AKA Back On Blossom St)
27 The Boy In The Striped Pyjamas - John Boyne Lovely book, Loved the twist at the end.
28 A Lost Wife's Tale - Marion McGilvary Okish it's readable did want to smack the main character up the side of the head
29 The Garden Of Eden - Faye Kellerman Not bad
30 The Adultery Club - Tess Stimson started reading it, But I'm undecided whether to finish it or not
31 One Last Kill - Barry Eiser excellent
32 Heart Of Texas Vol 1 - Debbie MaComber Enjoyed all 3 vols very heartwarming & easy reading
33 " " " " 2 - Debbie MaComber
34 " " " " 3 - Debbie MaComber
35 Spilling The Beans - Clarissa Dickson Wright fasinating, enjoyable, very funny in some parts.
36 The Birthday Girl - Stephen Leather Excellent
37 The Poet - Michael Connelly Couldn't get in to this book
38 Life Isn't All Ha Ha Hee Hee - Meera Syal What my friend would call enjoyable tripe
39 The Chocolate Lovers Diet - Carole Matthews Better Than I thought it would be this was the 3rd swap I did
40 Uptown Girl - Olivia Goldsmith Good but not her best
41 Lucky's Lady - Tami Hoag Not bad one of my swaps which I accidently click on instead of the one I wanted
42 Full time Secret Life Of Tony Cascarino - Paul Kimmage Quite enjoyed it
43 1010 Ridiclous Sexual Misshaps.. -Gina Mc Kimmon Funny makes you wince in someplaces
44 Hellraisers - Robert Sellars great book quite funny some of the antics of Burton , Harris,Reed & O'Toole, did learn that Liz Taylor could drink Richard Burton under the table,
45 Scream For Me - Karen Rose Excellent only took me two days to read
46 Rage - Jonathan Kellerman Excellent another one that took me two days
47 Cold Case - Faye Kellerman Good but not as good as some of her other ones I've read
48 Stalker - Faye Kellerman as per above comment
49 Penguins Stopped Play - Harry Thompson Funny, had some lol moment was slightly miffed at the sarky remark about Liverpool fans!
50 Babyville - Jane Green better than I was told it'll be.
51 Dust To Dust - Tami Hoag better than Lucky's Lady
52 Deep Heat - Chris Manby Quite funny
53 Prayer For The Dead - Faye Kellerman Excellent
54 The Paradise Room - Belinda Jones not bad did so want to slap the "heroine" of the book
55 Robbbie Fowler My Autobiograhy - Robbie Fowler Not to bad
56 CSI Miami Heatwave - Max Allen Collins Not bad for a T.V tie in
57 CSI Miami Riptide - Dom Cortez slightly better than the above tie in
58 The Girls - Lori Lansens Started couldn't get in to it, will try someother time to read it
59 Sanctuary - Faye Kellerman Really enjoyable
60 Fatwa - Jacky Trevane Started couldn't really get in to, got snaffed by my work colleague
61 Dial M For *** - Stephen Clark Quite amusing
62 The Trafficked - Lee Weeks Very good
63 204 Rosewood Lane - Debbie MaComber Enjoyable book # 2 in the Cedar Cove series
64 The Cellist Of Sarajavo - Steven Galloway Agood but poignant story
65 Red Riding 1974 - David Peace A bit slow in some parts,ending was so-so, but otherwise not to bad
66 Springtime In Germany - Ben Donald Interesting & quite funny travelog
67 Echo Burning - Lee Child Good a bit slow to start, not as excellent as his other books
68 Fracturned - Karin Slaughter Better Than her last book
69 Bones - Jonathan Kellerman Excellent
70 CSI Vegas Grave Matters - Max Allen Collins Not bad for a TV tie in
71 Hit list - Chris Ryan 1st book I've read of his very enjoyable
72 Outcast - Sadie Jones Quite enjoyable
73 Scared & Profane - Faye Kellerman excellent
74 Provided You Don't Kiss Me - Duncan Hamilton Funny & interesting gives you a great insight on Brian Clough
75 The Speed Of Light - Javier Cercas Got 1/2 way though & got bored seemed like the book was going nowhere.
76 False Prophet - Faye Kellerman Excellent
77 On The Run - Gregg & Gina Hill A very enjoyable read
78 Sunstroke - Jesse Kellerman Didn't read that much got bored had no empathy for the lead character
79 Devils Bones - Kathy Reichs Excellent
80 Punished - Vanessa Steel Eyeopener to how some people should NEVER be allowed near kids
81 Restless - Willaim Boyd Interesting
82 CSI NY Dead Of Winter - Stuart M Kaminski Enjoyable for a tv tie in
83 CSI Miami Florida getaway - Max Allen Collins As per above
84 Spa Wars - Chris Manby Lost the book ( don't ask!!) but what I read it was okish
85 Quality Of Mercy - Faye Kellerman Couldn't quite get in to this book,will proberly pick this up later,1st time I've not finished one of this authors books
86 Auschwitz - Laurence Rees Excellent read,real insight to the mind set of The ***,Poles & Jews alike,
87 Hitman - Bret Hart Excellent really enjoyable better than most sports personatily books
90 Day Of Atonement - Faye Kellerman Excellent
91 The Mercedes Coffins - Faye Kellerman Read this book before but with a different title Cold Case
92 The Rock Says..... - The Rock & Joe Laydon Another good read
93 Cold Granite - Stuart MacBride Excellent read plenty of dark humour (12/02)
94 Precious Victims - Don W Weber & Charles Bosworth Jr Shows the differnce between American & British Trials & jury picking!!
95 The Fireman - Stephen Leather Excellent
96 Soft Target - Stephen Leather Excellent (12/02)
97 Size 14 Is Not Fat - Meg Cabot Couldn't be arsed with it
98 Diary Of A Jetsetting Call Girl -Tracy Quan not read swapped with my daughters friend for a book I wanted.
99 Body Double - Tess Gerritsen The 2nd book i've read of hers excellent (12/02)
100 Deadly Decisons - Kathy Reichs Another excellent book from the author
101 Monday Mourning - Kathy Reichs Excellent (12/02)
102 Bare Bones - Kathy Reichs Excellent (07/05)
103 Vanish - Tess Gerritsen Excellent (07/05)
104 Red Carpets & Other Banana Skins - Rupert Everett about 1/2 way though waviering whether to finish or not,discovered he's such a pretenious twat
105 The Spartans - Paul Cartledge not bad bit long winded but interesting
106 Frankie - Frankie Dettori Enjoyable quite funny god the man is a cocky little sod (07/05)
107 Double Tap - Stephen Leather Excellent nice twist at the end (07/05)
108 The Bombmaker - Stephen Leather Excellent (07/05)
109 From A Bundle Of Rags - Jim Bowen Really good (12/02)
110 The Return - Victoria Hislop Brilliant (07/05)
111 At My Mothers Knee...... - Paul O'Grady Really funny & a enjoyable read (07/05)
112 Cold Kill - Stephen Leather Excellent (07/05)
113 Hard Landing - Stephen Leather Excellent (07/05)
114 Hungry Ghost - Stephen Leather Excellent (07/05)
115 Straight Into Darkness - Faye Kellerman Slightly different to the bulk of her books
116 Dead On Arrival - Mike Lawson Excellent
117 The Inside Ring - Mike Lawson 1st book of his I've read impressed (07/05)
118 Grievous Sin - Faye Kellerman Excecellent
119 CSI Binding Ties - Max Allan Collins One of the better books based on the show
120 Addicted - Tony Adams Excellent really enjoyable read
121 In The Frame - Helen Mirren Really good
122 The Yiddish Policemen's Union - Michael Chabon Couldn't quite get in to this.
123 Celebrities My *** - Ricky Thomlinson Quite funny
124 Screwed - Ronnie Thompson Brilliant
125 Ghosts Of Spain..... - Giles Tremlett Very enjoyable & interesting
126 The Gift - Cecelia Arhern Enjoyable but not one of her best
127 72 Virgins - Boris Johnson Not a bad book
128 Die For Me - Karen Rose Excellent
129 CSI Body Of Edvidence - Max Allan Collins Really good
130 The Falklands War - The Times Insight Team 3/4 way though would have finished it if I hadn't left my bag on the bus coming home thankfully got the bag back proberly cause it was a gym bag & not my handbag!! book is very interesting.
131 Pele The Autobiography - Pele quite good one of the better sports autobiographies
132 A Good To Die - Simon Kernick Excellent
133 Too many Mothers - Robert Taylor Really enjoyable her family are an interesting lot!!
134 CSI Cold Burn - Max Allan Collins Enjoyable
135 Don't Tell - Karen Rose Really Good need to read this before reading Nothing To Fear
136 The Last Gospel - David Gibbins Excellent
137 Salaam Brick Lane - Tarquin Hall Quite good read while I was on holiday.
138 The Solitary man - Stephen Leather Excellent
139 Around The World In 80 Days - Jules Verne Really enjoyable
140 The 1st Apostle - James Becker Enjoyable Much better than anything that Dan Brown could write!
141 The Moses Stone Excellent
142 Admirals - Andrew Lambert Really interesting
143 The Lady With The Little Dog - Anton Chekov Read 2 stories boring pretenteous crap
144 The Secret Hunter - Ranulph Fiennes Good but the ending was a bit flat.
145 The Age Of Innocence - Edith Wharton Read 50 pages found this boring & irritating
146 The Turn Of The Screw - Henry James Couldn't get in to this book
147 Without Mercy - Jack Higgins Really good best to read Dark justice 1st
148 The Diary Of A Nobody - George & Weedon Grossmith More Enjoyable than I thought it would be
149 Killer Year- Stories To Die For - Lee Child (Edited by) Collection of short stories for the most parts good a couple of stories were boring
150 Star Trek Voyager: Full Circle - Kirsten Started 11/11 put it down somewhere & can't find it!!, Found it finished it's not bad, Somebody finally finished off Janeway WHOOPEE!!!!!!
151 Payback - Mike Lawson Excellent (07/05)
152 Flesh House - Stuart MacBride Brillantly gruesome,with some dark humour.
153 The Mephisto Club - Tess Gerritsen Very enjoyable
154 The Kid Moves on - Kevin Lewis Really good concludes from The Kid
Updated:19/10/09
155 Going Back - Simon Weston Quite moving
156 Vulcan 607 - Rowland White excellent about the planning of an air attack on Stanley airport on the Falklands
157 Steaming In - A Journal Of A Football Fan - Colin Ward Interest quite funny in someparts
158 The SAS - Philip Warner Interesting but didn't go in to much of the stuff done in the 70's & 80's even though the book was updated in the 80's!
159 I know This Much From Soho To Spandau - Gary Kemp Not bad book confirmed what I always thought that Robert Elms is a pretenous twat!!
160 Apple Blossom Time - Kathryn Haig Good book better than I thought it would be nice twist at the end.
161 Deceit Of Time - Isabel Colegate Okish book
162 The Garnett Chonicles - Johnny Speight 1/2 read but little brother swiped it
163 The Scared Cut - David Hewson Excellent - ending made me chuckle abit (3nd in the Nic Costa series)
164 The Villa Of Mysteries - David Hewson Excellent bit of a weird ending (2nd in the Nic Costa series)
165 The Season For The Dead - David Hewson 1st in the Nic Costa series excellent, did figure out abit of it be for the end of the book
166 The Eyewitness - Stephen Leather Excellent great ending
167 CSI In Extremsis - Ken Goddard Not bad, but not as good as some of the other CSI books he has written
168 Chasing Harry Winston - Lauren Weisberger So so, Might go back to it if I can be arsed
UPDATE: 10/11/09
169 Sudden Death - Allison Brennan Excellent,nice twist at the end
170 Secrets Of Priors Ford - Eve Houston Really enjoyable
171 Epiphany - David Hewson Couldn't get in to this book
172 Katrina's Secret - Mary Jane Staples ok saga not as good as some of her books
173 The Stretch - Stephen Leather Excellent nice twist to the end
UPDATED:- 19/12/09
174 The Chinaman - Stephen Leather Excellent
175 Target - Simon Kernick Not to bad took awhile to get in to
176 Dear Fatty - Dawn French quite a good book, writen in the form of letter to friends & family
177 London's Strangest Tales - Tom Quinn Very interesting read some great facts
178 Birdsong - Sebastian Faulks Once you get past pt one,it's not a bad book, but I still don't undersatnd the fuss & hype surrounding the book!
179 Lizard Bites - David Hewson Excellent
180 Teacher Teacher - Jack Sheffield Very funny 1st in the series of books about his 1st head teacher posting in a small Yorkshire village
181 It's Not About The Bike - Lance Armstrong Quite good, gave a very indepth description of his cancer treatment
182 Red Eye - Richard Allen Okish, nothing to write home about , infact I got bored with the book
183 The Messianic Legacy - Michael Baigent,Et Al Interesting read
184 Grave Secrets - Kathy Reichs Excellent as usual
06/01/09
185 My *** Life So Far - Frankie Boyle So so some laugh out loud moments but a bit weird don't know what the hell he was on!!
186 The Girl With The Dragon tattoo - Stieg Larsson Did find this book a little slow to start, but it DIDN'T disapoint lived up to hype!!
187 The Girl Who Played with Fire - Stieg Larsson Better than the 1st one
07/02/10
189 Kill for Me - Karen Rose Enjoyable
190 Dead Men - Stephen Leather Excellent
191The Garden Of Evil - David Hewson Brilliant great story
192 The Promise Land - " " Not as good as some of his other books
193 Love In The Time Of Cholera - Gabriel Garcia Marquez About 102 pages into this one & not sure about it, don't know if something got lost in translatation or the fact the guy writes it's like a tame Barbara Cartland novel, Not only do I find it overwordy, the way it's written I actually can't like any of the characters!!
194 Death Meassage - Mark Billingham Excellent
195 Eats,Shoot & leaves - Lynn Truss Short, funny & interesting.
196 That's Another Story - Julie Walters Enjoyable, quite funny
197 Death Or Glory - Michael Asher Excellent, really enjoyable WW2 novel, the ending made me laugh out loud
198 Compulsion - Jonathan Kellerman Excellent
31/03/10
199 Life Class - Pat Barker About a group of artist during WW1, much better than Birdsong,even if most of the main characters are self pitying whingebags
200 Dakota Born - Debbie Macomber Really Enjoyable
201 Have You Seen Her - Karen Rose Excellent
202 An Utterly Impartical History Of Britain - John O Farrell Very Very witty & funny learnt more of British history than I did at school.
203 Dying Light - Stuart MacBride Another excellent book by this author
204 Broozers Ballcocks & Bail - Steven D Smith Stories from a Rotherham law firm, with plently of LOL moments
205 Grumpy Old Men - David Quantick Short & very funny found some great insults
206 Lady Killers - Jackie Collins Not bad, not as good as some of her books first brought out as Lovehead
207 Slash - Slash With Anthony Bazzs Really enjoyable, had to LOL at the bit about the Italian restaurant in colonge
208 Hard Rain - Barry Eisher Excellent
209 Rain Fall - " " Again another excellent read
09/04/10
210 The Rd To McCarthy - Pete McCarthy Got bored with this book
211 Skinny Dip - Carl Hiaasen Quite funny
212 Thanks For The Memories - Cecelia Ahern Enjoyed this one nearly as good as P.S. I Love You
213 Blonde Moments - Fleur Barrington Short & Sweet very funny
22/05/10
214 The Revolt - Menachem Begin Interesting if some what heavy going
215 Agatha Raisin & The Quiche Of Death - MC Beaton Loved this a charming funny book, a modern day Miss Maple without the knitting!!
216 The Girl Who Kicked The Hornets Nest - Stieg Larsson The best book of the trilogy
217 Forgotten Voices - Joshua Levine Good read with some great stories
218 Jane Austin : A Life - Claire Tomalin Quite good but it went in to more details about her family more than her
219 Sense & Sensibility - Jane Austin Should be renamed Senseless & Stupidity , really wanted to punch the lights out of both the Mother & middle daughter.
220 The Canterbury Tales - Geoffrey Chaucher 5 pages, 20 mins & one blinding headache later gave up tying to translate this in to modern english!!
221 The Time Of My Life (Autobiography) - Patrick Swayze & Lisa Niemi Enjoyed this book but what a cocky sod he was!!
222 Classic Advertures According to ...... Spike Milligan Couldn't finish this one, maybe coz I haven't read the original stories
223 Dixie City Jam - James Lee Bruke 1st book I've read from this author I enjoyed it, was slightly miffed at the ending
224 The Reading Group - Elizabeth Noble An enjoyable read
225 The Gripes Of Wrath - Simon Carr Quite funny
10/06/10 226 The Rides On Again - Dave Courtney Very funny
227 Eagle Trip - Geoffrey Archer Really good book ending was abit of a let down
228 CSI Miami Cut & Run - Donn Cortez This book seems to have gone walkies!!
10/07/10
229 Gone Tomorrow - Lee Child Not as good as some of his other books
230 True Detective Quite enjoyable
231 One 5th Avenue - Candice Bushnell Enjoyed this book more than I thought I would
232 The Summer Day Has Gone - Mary Jane Staples Normally like her books but this way blah!!
233 Live Fire- Stephen Leather Excellent very enjoyable
234 La's Orchestra Saves The World - Alexander McCall Smith Read this on my hols 1st McCall Smith book, short & sweet
235 The Shop On Blossom St - Debbie Macomber Really enjoyed this,even though it's the 1st book in the series, it's the 3 one I've read
236 206 Bones - Kathy Reichs Excellent
237 Sharpe's Havoc - Bernard Cornwell
238 Dark Horse - Tami Hoag Excellent slighty better than the last book I read of hers
239 Sharpe's Triumph - Bernard Cornwell Excellent,
13/08/10
240 The C- Word - Lisa Lynch Quite funny
241 God Behaving Badly - Marie Phillip Okish
19/09/10
242 Living History - Chaim Herzog Very interesting book gives you good insight to the inner working of the Knesset also of the UN & the peace process
243 Flesh House - Stuart MacBride Excellent but creepy, wicked twist at the end
244 Moshe Dayan -Shablai Tevett Very intereseting biography
245 Bloodline - Mark Billingham Read most of his books all have been excellent
246 The Israeli Secret Service -Richard Deacon Interesting book on how their secret service started
247 90 Mins At Entebbe - William Stevenson Short but very interesting
248 Rabin Of Israel, Warrior For Peace - Robert Slater Very interesting book,
249 Blind Eye - Stuart MacBride Excellent as usual do love the sense of humour of his characters
250 A History Of Israel In Old Testerment Times - Siegfried herrmann Hard work would have been better if the author let the reader know where the tribes were in modern Israel
251 The Jewish Brigade - Morris Beckman Excellent
252 Genesis - Karin Slaughter Back to her best
253 Close To The Edge My Autobiography - Jim Davidson Not bad
254 Mourino Anatomy Of A Winner - Patrick Barclay Really good read despite being a bigheaded git I actually found myself liking the guy!!
255 61 Hours - Lee Child Excellent
256 The Book Of Tomorrow - Cecelia Ahern Rather charming & very enjoyable read
20/10/10
257 The Crucfix Killer - Chris Carter 1st book of his I've read excellent,looking forward to reading the others
258 16 Lighthouse Rd - Debbie Macomber Love her books Book #1 in the Cedar Cove series
259 The Vets - Stephen Leather Enjoyable once I got in to the story
06/01/11
260 If I Die In A Combat Zone - Tim O'Brien wasn't very impressed with this book
261 The SS Of Treblinka - Ian Baxter Interesting book on the people who ran the camp
262 Tickling The English - Dara O'Briain Quite funny
263 44 Carnberry Point - Debbie MaComber Excellent
264 311 Pelican Court - Debbie MaComber As above
265 Just Watch Me - Peter Grimsdale Really enjoyable wasn't to sure about the book to start with.
266 Promise Texas - Debbie MaComber Enjoyable
267 The Long Shot - Stephen Leather Took abit to get in to but very good
268 County Brides - Debbie MaComber Read in one sitting enjoyable
12/02/11
269 74 Seaside Ave - Debbie Macomber Excellent
270 Call After Midnight - Tess Gerristen Not bad different from her usual books
271 Hopstotch & Handbags - Lucy Man Quite Funny
272 I Can See You - Karen Rose Excellent
273 A Necessary Evil - Alex Kava 1st book of hers I've read really enjoyed it
274 Never Say Die - Tess Gerristen Could get in to this book
275 Valentine Moon - Sally warbuoys Enjoyable
276 Ground Truth - Patrick Bishop Excellent
277 Dark Blood - Stuart Macbride Excellent
278 The Killing Place - Tess Gerristen Excellent
279 Roadside Crosses - Jeffery Deaver Enjoyed this
07/05/11
280 Sharpe's Gold - Bernard Cornwall
281 Sharpe's Fury - Bernard Cornwall
282 Imperial Israel - Michael Palumbo never read it lent it to a work colleague never got it back
283 Silent Scream - Karen Rose Didn't enjoy this book as much as her other ones
284 The Colour Of Law - Mark Gimenez Couldn't get in to this one
285 Press Send - John McClaren Another accidental swap, reallyenjoyed it.
286 Crazy In Love - Chris Manby Okish
287 The Line Up - Otto Penzler Really good read about how authors Like Lee Child (Jack Reacher) how they came up with the main charater for their books (07/05)
288 Please Sir - Jack Sheffield Excellent,very Funny book #5 in the series, bit of a cliffhanger at the end.
289 Forever Norton - Peter Gather Rather enjoyed this
290 The Horns Of The Buffalo - John Wilcox really good
291 Nobody Wants You - Celine Roberts Quite enjoyable
292 Muddy Boots & Silk Stockings - Julia Stoneham Ditto
293 McQueen The Biography - Christopher Sandford Good book, but boy was the man himself an arsehole, if I'd been married to him I would have taken a 2by 4 to the side of his head!!!
294 Dave Grohl Nothing To Lose - Michael Heatly Not bad
295 A Mother's Gift - Debbie Macomber Very enjoyable.
296 A Week In December - Sebastian Faulkes Not bad the ending a bit of a let down thou
297 92 Pacific Bovlevard - Debbie Macomber Very enjoyable
298 Nightfall - Stephen Leather 1st book in the Jack Nightingale series a supernatural thriller.
299 Rough Justice - Stephen Leather Great book
300 Woman In Black - Susan Hill, Didn't rate this much
301 My Life - Golda Meir Very interesting woman
302 Dear Teacher - Jack Sheffield Book #3 in the series, Very funny
09/06/11
303 Village Teacher - Jack Sheffield Again a very funny book, #4
304 CSI Brass In Pocket - Jeff Mariotte Not bad
305 CSI Nevada Rose - Jerome Preisler Not Bad
306 6 Rainer Drive - Debbie Macomber Very enjoyable love her books
307 Twenty Wishes - Debbie Macomber Very enjoyable
308 Shadows Of The Workhouse - Jennifer Worth Wow, great insight to the working of the poorhouse system!
22/07/11
309 New York - Edward Rutherfurd Excellent, took me a while to read all 1020 pages
310 Hangman - Faye Kellerman Excellent
311 Where Would I Be Without You - Guillaume Musso A lovely well written book
312 Trilobite - Eyewitness To Evolution - Richard Furtey Interesting
313 The Finker Question - Howard Jacobson Wasn't bad, but not as brilliant as I was led to believe!
314 Meet Me @ The Cupcake - Jenny Colgan Enjoyed this book
315 The Cat Who Went To Paris - Peter Gethers An enjoyable & heartwarming stories
316 The Island - Victoria Hislop Love This book
317 I am...Number Four - Pittacus Lore Better then I was led to believe
318 Operation Mincemeat - Ben MacIntyre Interesting book was some LOL moments
319 The Prince Of Mist - Carlos Ruiz Zafon Really enjoyed this book, even thou it was written for young adults
320 The life & Times Of The Thunderbolt Kid - Bill Bryson Funny
321 Bomb Hunters - Sean Rayment Very interesting, some what funny too
322 At Home - Bill Bryson Fasinating look at how rooms in the house evolved
323 The Devil Rides Out - Paul O'Grady Not bad quite funny
324 Spider Bones (aka Mortal Remains) - Kathy Reichs
325 The Sinner - Tess Gerritsen
326 Sharpe's Fortress - Bernard Cornwall Excellent
327 Sharpe's Rifles - Bernard Cornwall
328 Sharpe's Company - Bernard Cornwall
329 Sharpe's Waterloo -Bernard Cornwall
330 Sharpe's Eagle - Bernard Cornwall Reading at home
29/07/11
331 The Reivention of Ivy Brown - Robert Taylor
332 Undead & Unfinished - Mary Janice Davidson
333 Dante's Numbers - David Hewson
334 CSI Blood Quantum - Jeff Mariotte
335 Derik's Bane - Mary Janice Davidson
336 The Blue Demon - David Hewson
337 Undead & Unwelcome - Mary Janice Davidson
28/08/11
338 CSI The Burning Season - Jeff Mariotte
339 CSI Dark Sunday - Donn Cortez
340 CSI Stock Treatment -Greg Cox
341 The Dying Light - Henry Porter
342 Evidence - Jonathan Kellerman
343 The Way We Were - Elizabeth Noble
344 You Belong To Me - Karen Rose
345 Play To Kill - PJ Tracy
346 Worth Dying For - Lee Child
347 House Of The Hanged - Mark Mills
348 Bloodstream - Tess Gerritsen
349 The News Where You Are - Catherine O'Flynn
350 Below Stairs - Margaret Powell
351 A Countryman's Lot - Max Hardcastle
352 Can't Anyone Help Me - Jackie Holmes & Tobi Maguire Swapped for another book
353 Beautiful - Katie Piper
354 Sharpe's Battle - Bernard Cornwall
355 " Escape - Bernard Cornwall
356 Pretty Little Thing - Jilliane Hoffman
357 Sharpe's Regiment - Bernard Cornwall
358 " Trafalgar - Bernard Cornwall Book 4 how Sharpe got caught up in the Battle of Trafalgar
359 " Prey - Bernard Cornwall
360 Random Death & Custard - Catrin Dafydd
361 CSI Miami Right To Die - Jeff Mariotte Not Bad
17/09/11
362 Sharpe's Sword - Bernard Cornwall
363 Midnite - Stephen Leather
364 Human Factor - Graham Greene
365 Dominatrix A Memoir - Misteress Chloe
366 The Bay At Midnight - Diane Chamberlan
367 Trouble In Prior's Ford - Eve Houston
368 Last Chance To Die - Noah Boyd
369 Some Sunny Day - Dame Vera Lynn
370 Poor Little Rich Girl - Jackie Collins
01/11/11
371 The Angel's Game - Carlos Ruiz Zafon
372 The Chosen One - Sam Bourne
373 The Toyboy Draries - Wendy Salisbury
374 The Black Hole - Jan Dalley
375 ST Voyager Children Of The Storm Kristen Bayer
376 50 Harbour St - Debbie Macomber Enjoyable The 5th book in the Cedar Cove series
377 A Little Too Close To God - David Horovitz
378 I Left My Tent In San Francisco - Emma Kennedy
379 Yitzhak Rabin Soldier Of Peace - Jerusalem Report Staff edited by David Horovitz
380 20 Wishes - Debbie Macomber
381 Dewey - Vicki Myron With Bret Witter
11/11/12
382 The Cementery Of Secrets - David Hewson
383 Spitfire Girl - Lily Baxter
384 The Importance Of Being Mytle - Uricka Jonsson
385 One Pair Of Hands - Monica Dickens
386 A Season In Spain - Andrew & Lesley Grant
11/12/11
387 Sharpe's Tiger - Bernard Cornwell Excellent
388 Sharpe's Devil - Bernard Cornwell
389 CSI Headhunter - Greg Cox
390 Never Eat Shredded Wheat - Christopher Sommerville
391 A Is For Alibi - Sue Grafton
392 Semanta Santa - David Hewson
393 The Fallen Angel - David Hewson
394 Sharpe's Honor - Bernard Cornwell
UPDATED: 19/01/12
395 Fair Game - Stephen Leather
396 CSI The Killing Jar - Donn Cortez
397 Private Dancer - Stephen Leather
398 Sharpe's Revenge - Bernard Cornwell Excellent
399 CSI Skin Deep - Jerome Preisler
400 The Lemon Tree - Sandy Tolen
401 Sharpe's Enemy - Bernard Cornwell
402 Sharpe's Story - Bernard Cornwell
403 B Is For Burglar - Sue Grafton
404 Payback - Simon Kernick
405 Freaks - Tess Gerritsen (e book) Short but sweet
406 Dating a cougar (Never Too Late Series) - Donna MacDonald (e book) My daughter has read most of the series & raved about it , really enjoyable better than I expected.
407 Pepe The Autobiography - Pepe Renira (e book)
408 Bones Of Betrayal - Jefferson Bass (e book) 1st book of them I've read really enjoyable
409 An Epic Swindle 44 Months With A Pair Of Cowboys - Brian Reade (ebook)
410 Life & Laughing My Story - Michael McIntyre (ebook) Quite an enjoyable read
411 Memoirs Of A Holocaust - Icek Kuperber (ebook)
29/01/12
412 A 1950's Childhood: From Tin Baths To.... - Paul Feeney (ebook) Really good use to play some of the games in the 70's
413 A 1960's Childhood ; Fronm the Thunderbirds To.....- Paul Feeney (ebook) Started
414 Guernica - Dave Boling (ebook)
415 The Boys From The Mersey - Nick Allt (ebook)
416 From Liverpool To Istanbul - Michael Bailey (ebook)
417 Craved In Bones - Jefferson Bass (ebook)
12/04/12
418 The Manning Sisters - Debbie Macomber
419 Shatter The Bones - Stuart MacBride
420 A Load Of Bull - Tim Parfitt
421 Greece On Wheels - Edward Enfield
422 Ken Dodd The Biography - Stephen Griffin
423 Two Of Us My Life With John Thaw - Sheila Hancock
424 A Good Dog - Jon Katz
425 The Dog Who loved - Jon Katz
426 The Bone Yard - Jefferson Bass
427 Story Of My Life - Moshe Dayan
05/05/12
428 Jerusalem; The City Of Rebirth - Martin Gilbert
429 In The Midst Of Life - Jennifer Worth
430 Once More With Feeling - Victoria Coren & Charlie Skelton
431 Farewell To The East End - Jennifer Worth
432 Good As Dead - Mark Billingham
433 The Manning Grooms - Debbie Macomber
434 The Help - Kathryn Stockett
435 To Kill A Mocking Bird - Harper Lee
436 Agatha Christie; An English Mystery - Laura Thompson