← Older revision
Revision as of 18:24, December 27, 2016
Line 96:
Line 96:
|Residents come to terms with the consequences of [[David Platt]]'s car explosion and [[Ken Barlow]]'s stroke.
|Residents come to terms with the consequences of [[David Platt]]'s car explosion and [[Ken Barlow]]'s stroke.
|''All We Do'' by [[Wikipedia:Oh Wonder|Oh Wonder]]
|''All We Do'' by [[Wikipedia:Oh Wonder|Oh Wonder]]
+
|-
+
|[[Episode 9054 (12th December 2016)]]
+
|[[Cathy Matthews]] gets ready for her wedding to [[Roy Cropper]] as he frets in his flat alone.
+
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Get_Me_to_the_Church_on_Time Get Me to the Church on Time] by The Playmates
|-
|-
|[[Episode 9064 (24th December 2016)]]
|[[Episode 9064 (24th December 2016)]]